Privacy policy – ARCEDI Biotech ApS

At ARCEDI Biotech ApS (“ARCEDI”, “we”, “us” or “our”) we give high priority to confidentiality and data security. This privacy policy applies to our processing of personal data and establishes guidelines for the way ARCEDI processes your personal data and provides you with the information that you are entitled to receive under applicable data protection laws. You should read the privacy policy before you hand over your personal data to ARCEDI.

Data controller and contact information
The data controller of your personal data is:
ARCEDI Biotech ApS Address:
Tabletvej 1, 7100 Vejle
CVR-no.: 25577922
E-mail: kontakt@arcedi.com

Cookies

ARCEDI uses cookies on the websites www.arcedi.com and www.evitatest.com in this connection processes your personal data. ARCEDI may collect the following personal data about you, when you visit our website: 

  • IP address
  • MAC address
  • Browsing history
  • Information about your use of our website, including click-behaviour

We use cookies to collect the above-mentioned personal data. You can read more about the use of cookies in our cookie banner.   

Purposes of the processing
Your personal data may be processed for the following purposes:

  • We use marketing cookies to promote our business
  • We use statistical cookies for statistics and analysis
  • We use necessary cookies which ensure that the website works as it should 

Legal basis of the processing
ARCEDI processes your personal data on the following basis:

  • Legitimate interests: We base the processing of your personal data on our legitimate interests in understanding how our website is used, including to enable adjustments on the website and our legitimate interests in promoting our business and making the functionalities on our website available to you (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation).

When you visit our websites, we ask for your informed consent to place cookies that are not functional cookies according to the cookie rules. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can change your cookie settings in our cookie banner. 

You may find more information on the use of cookies in our cookie banner. 

Retention period
Personal data collected through the use of cookies are deleted in accordance with the deletion periods described in our cookie banner. However, the information may be stored for a longer period in anonymised form.

When you communicate with us

When using the contact form on our websites or contact us through the phone, ARCEDI collects and processes your personal data. ARCEDI collects, processes, and stores the following types of your personal data: 

  • Name, e-mail address, phone number
  • What your inquiry is about
  • Date of your inquiry
  • Other information you provide in connection with your inquiry. If you choose to provide us with sensitive personal data on your own initiative, e.g. health information, we assume that you have given your explicit consent to our processing of this information so that we can respond to your inquiry

The purposes of the processing
Your personal data will be processed for the following purposes:

  • Handling of your inquiry
  • General communication

Legal basis of the processing
ARCEDI processes your personal data on the below-mentioned basis. 

  • Legitimate interests: We may process your personal data on the basis of our legitimate interests in handling your inquiry and communicating with you (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation).
  • Consent: If you choose to provide us with sensitive personal data, we base the processing of this data on your explicit consent to our processing (Article 6(1)(a) and Article 9(2)(a) of the General Data Protection Regulation).

Retention period
Your personal data will be stored for a maximum of 1,5 year. However, the data can be stored for a longer period in anonymised form.

When you use the search functionality to find a clinic near you

When you use the search functionality on www.evitatest.com to find a clinic offering EVITA TEST near you, you type in your city or address. This information will be processed by ARCEDI.   

The information will be processed with the purpose of making our search functionality available to you, thereby enabling you to easily find a clinic near you.    

ARCEDI processes the information on the following grounds:

  • Legitimate interests: We may process your personal data based on our legitimate interests in making our search functionality available to you, thereby enabling you to easily find a clinic near you (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation).

ARCEDI does not store the personal data you enter in our search functionality in order to find your nearest clinic.

If you sign up for our newsletter(s)

ARCEDI collects, processes, and stores your personal data for marketing purposes when you sign up for newsletter(s). ARCEDI may collect, process, and store the following types of your personal data:

  • Name and e-mail address
  • Your consent    

The purposes of the processing
Your personal data may be processed for the following purposes:

  • Marketing

Legal basis for processing
ARCEDI processes your personal data on the following grounds:

  • Consent: ARCEDI will only use your personal data for direct marketing, including for sending out newsletters, if you have given your prior and explicit consent to this (Article 6(1)(a) of the General Data Protection Regulation).

Retention period
Your personal data will be stored as long as your consent to receive newsletters is active.  

You can always withdraw your consent by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of each e-mail or by contacting us as described below. However, withdrawing your consent does not affect the legality of the processing that preceded the withdrawal.  

Documentation of your marketing consent is kept for 2 years from the time you have withdrawn your consent to receive direct marketing material. The retention period is determined based on ARCEDI’s legitimate interest in being able to document that direct marketing has been carried out in accordance with the applicable legislation (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). In addition, the information can be stored for a longer period in anonymised form.

If you visit our social media profiles

This section contains the policy for ARCEDI’s processing of personal data collected through ARCEDI’s profiles and pages on social media.          

ARCEDI has a profile or page on the following social media platforms:

  • Facebook (Meta Platforms Ireland Ltd.)
    • Facebook’s privacy policy is available here
    • You can customise your privacy settings on Facebook here
  • LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
    • LinkedIn’s privacy policy is available here
    • You can customise your privacy settings on LinkedIn here
  • Instagram (Meta Platforms Ireland Ltd.)
    • Instagram’s privacy policy is available here
    • You can customise your privacy settings on Instagram here
  • YouTube (Google Ireland Ltd.)
    • Google’s privacy policy is available here
    • You can customise your privacy settings on YouTube here

For Facebook, Instagram, and LinkedIn ARCEDI and the social media providers are jointly responsible for the processing of personal data collected in connection with your interactions with ARCEDI’s profiles or pages on the individual social media platform, including the profiles’ posts.  

ARCEDI and the providers of Facebook, Instagram, and LinkedIn have concluded an agreement on the delegation of data protection tasks. According to these agreements, ARCEDI and the social media providers are each responsible for the tasks associated with the processing we each perform. However, it is agreed between ARCEDI and the provider of Facebook and Instagram that the provider is responsible for enabling you to exercise your rights as described in the section ‘Your rights’ below, and that ARCEDI is responsible for providing you with the information described below. In addition, it is agreed between ARCEDI and the provider of LinkedIn that the provider is responsible for responding to requests from you regarding the rights described in the section ‘Your Rights’ below. 

ARCEDI also uses the provider of YouTube as a data processor in connection with ARCEDI’s use of YouTube, and we also share certain information about your interactions, interests, etc. with the provider of YouTube. This is based on our and Google’s legitimate interest in optimising marketing and the service, including our videos on YouTube (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). 

Collection of personal data
When you visit or interact with our social media profiles, ARCEDI and the social media providers may collect, process, and store the following types of personal data about you:

  • Information available on your profile, including your name, gender, civil status, workplace, interests, image, and your city.
  • Whether you “like” or have applied other reactions to our profile
  • Comments you leave on our posts
  • That you have visited our profile
  • Your IP address

The purposes of the processing
ARCEDI processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Improving our products and services, including our social media profiles and pages
  • Statistics and analysis
  • To be able to communicate with you if you comment on a post, make a review, or send us a message.
  • Marketing in general

The social media providers process your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Improving their ad system 
  • To provide ARCEDI with statistics which the social media providers produce based on your visit to our profiles and pages.
  • Advertising and customising the activities on the page 

Legal basis for processing
 The processing of your personal data is based on the following basis: 

  • Legitimate interests: ARCEDI bases the processing of your personal data on our legitimate interests in being able to communicate with and market us to you on our social media profiles, as well as our legitimate interest in improving our products and services (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation).

    The social media providers base the processing of your personal data on their legitimate interests, including their interest in improving their ad system and providing statistics to ARCEDI, which the social media provider, for example, prepares based on your visit to ARCEDI’s profile or social media page. In addition, the social media providers have a legitimate interest in providing an innovative, individually adapted, secure and profitable service (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). 

  • Consent: The social media provider process some of your personal data in accordance with your consent, which you can withdraw at any time through your social media privacy settings (Article 6(1)(a) of the General Data Protection Regulation).

Retention period
We encourage you to delete any posts, comments or other interactions on our profile if you no longer wish for these to be accessible on our social media profile. Your direct messages to ARCEDI will be kept in according with section 2 above.  

Please refer to the privacy policy of the provider for each of the social media platforms for information on how long they store your personal data.

If you are a business partner

This section contains the policy for ARCEDI’s processing of personal data of sole proprietorship owners or contacts of suppliers and other business partners working with ARCEDI.     

Collection of personal data
ARCEDI may collect, process, and store your personal data in the following cases:

  • When your company or the company you work at enters into an agreement with ARCEDI
  • When you have shown interest in ARCEDI’s products and services, e.g., by providing ARCEDI with your business card
  • When collaborating and communicating with ARCEDI

Types of personal data
ARCEDI may collect, process, and store the following types of personal data about you:

  • Name, e-mail address, phone number, and corresponding contact information
  • Organisational information such as the name and address of the company, job title, employment area, primarily place and country of work
  • Contractual information such as orders, invoices, contracts, and other agreements between your company (or your employer) and ARCEDI that may contain e.g., your contact information
  • Financial information such as bank details (in the case of a sole proprietorship)

We may receive such information directly from you (primarily through e-mails and other correspondence with you) or from a third party such as your employer. 

The purposes of the processing
Your personal data may be processed for the following purposes:

  • General planning, fulfilment, and the management of collaborations, including contracts
  • Administration such as the processing of payments, accounting and auditing
  • Marketing communication
  • General communication
  • Statistics and analysis
  • Compliance with applicable laws and regulations
  • Handling conflicts

Legal basis for processing
ARCEDI processes your personal data on one or more of the following grounds:

  • Legitimate interests: We may process your personal data on the basis of our legitimate interests in managing day-to-day operations of our business, including planning, execution and management of the cooperation or our legitimate interest in statistics, analyses and marketing activities (where consent is not required). The processing may also be necessary for our legitimate interest in establishing, defending, or asserting legal claims (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation).
  • Legal obligation: The processing of your personal data will in some cases be necessary for compliance with legal obligations, such as our obligations under the Danish Bookkeeping Act (Article 6(1)(c) of the General Data Protection Regulation).
  • Contractual obligations: In certain cases, the processing of your personal data is necessary to fulfil a contract (Article 6(1)(b) of the General Data Protection Regulation). This will primarily be the case if you are a sole proprietorship owner.

Retention period
Your personal data will be stored for 2 years after the end of the business relationship. Personal data which form part of bookkeeping material is, however, kept for 5 years from the end of the current financial year to ensure compliance with the Danish Bookkeeping Act. However, the information can be stored for a longer period in anonymised form.

Transmission to other controllers and entrustment to data processors

To achieve the above purposes, we may give third parties access to your personal data, which, based on a contractual relationship with ARCEDI, provides relevant services, this could be IT suppliers or other suppliers that process personal data for us. Such suppliers will only process personal data in accordance with our instructions according to the signed data processing agreements. 

In the context of ARCEDI’s development, the corporate structure may change, e.g., by the total or partial sale of the company. In the case of a partial transfer of assets containing personal data, the processing basis for the related transfer of personal data is, as a rule, Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation, since ARCEDI has an interest in transferring parts of its assets and making commercial/structural changes. 

We use Google Analytics on our website and will, while doing so, share personal data collected through the use of cookies as described in section 1 above with Google Ireland Limited. Such sharing takes place for the purpose of improving Google’s services to us, thereby optimizing our possibilities in relation to statistics and analytics on our website. The legal basis for sharing the personal data with Google is our legitimate interests in improving our analytics tool and our website (Article 6 (1) (f) of the General Data Protection Regulation). You may disable the sharing of your personal data with Google by choosing not to accept statistical cookies on the website. 

In addition to what is described above, your personal data is generally not disclosed to a third party without your consent. However, in certain circumstances and under the law, it may be necessary to disclose your personal data to:

  • The police
  • Lawyers
  • Accountants
  • Courts
  • Public authorities
  • Potential buyers
  • Group-linked companies

If your personal data are transferred to data processors or data controllers established in countries outside the EU/EEA that do not have an adequate level of protection, such a transfer will only take place once a transfer basis is secured. In addition, the transfer will be based on the EU-U.S Data Privacy Framework and/or the EU Commission’s standard contracts which you may obtain a copy of by contacting us as stated below.

Your rights

  • You have the right to access the personal data we process about you
  • You have the right to object to our collection and further processing of your personal data
  • You have the right to rectification and deletion of your personal data, however there are certain statutory exceptions, including the Bookkeeping Act
  • You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal data
  • In certain circumstances, you may also request to receive a copy of your personal data and to transmit the personal data you have provided to us to another data controller (data portability)
  • You can withdraw any consents you may have given at any time. We will then delete your personal data unless we may continue the processing on another basis. 

Questions and complaints

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or if you wish to complain about the way we process your personal data, please feel free to contact us: 

ARCEDI Biotech ApS Address:
Tabletvej 1, 7100 Vejle
E-mail: kontakt@arcedi.com  

If your complaint is not resolved by us and you want to proceed with the case, you can complain to the Danish Data Protection Agency:  

The Danish Data Protection Agency
Carl Jacobsens Vej 35 2500 Valby
Phone number: 33 19 32 00
E-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk

Changes to the privacy policy

We reserve the right to make changes in this privacy policy from time to time. In case of changes, the date in the bottom of the privacy policy will be changed. The privacy in effect will be accessible on our websites.  

25-09-2023

Privatlivspolitik – ARCEDI Biotech ApS

Hos ARCEDI Biotech ApS (”ARCEDI”, ”vi”, ”os” eller ”vores”) prioriterer vi fortrolighed og datasikkerhed højt. Denne privatlivspolitik gælder for vores behandling af personoplysninger, og fastlægger retningslinjer for ARCEDIs måde at behandle dine personoplysninger på og giver dig de oplysninger, som du har krav på at modtage i henhold til gældende databeskyttelseslovgivning.

Dataansvarlig og kontaktoplysninger
Den dataansvarlige for dine personoplysninger er: 
ARCEDI Biotech ApS 
Adresse: Tabletvej 1, 7100 Vejle
CVR-nr.: 25577922
E-mail: kontakt@arcedi.com 

Cookies

ARCEDI anvender cookies på vores hjemmesiderne www.arcedi.com og www.evitatest.com og behandler i den forbindelse dine personoplysninger. ARCEDI kan indsamle følgende personoplysninger om dig, når du besøger vores hjemmesider:

  • IP-adresse
  • MAC adresse
  • Browsinghistorik
  • Information om din brug af vores hjemmeside, herunder klikadfærd

Formålene med behandlingen
Dine personoplysninger kan blive behandlet til følgende formål:

  • Vi anvender markedsføringscookies for at kunne markedsføre vores virksomhed
  • Vi anvender statistiske cookies til statistik og analyse
  • Vi anvender nødvendige cookies, som sørger for, at hjemmesiden fungerer

Behandlingsgrundlag
 ARCEDI behandler dine personoplysninger på nedenstående grundlag:

  • Legitime interesser: Vi baserer behandlingen af dine personoplysninger på vores legitime interesser i at forstå, hvordan vores hjemmeside bliver brugt, herunder med henblik på at kunne tilpasse vores hjemmeside samt vores legitime interesse i at markedsføre os og stille vores hjemmesides funktioner til rådighed for dig (databeskyttelsesforordningens artikel 6, stk. 1, litra f).

Når du besøger vores hjemmeside, beder vi om dit informerede samtykke til at placere cookies, der ikke er funktionelle cookies, i henhold til cookiereglerne. Du har til enhver tid ret til at trække dit samtykke tilbage. Du kan altid ændre dine cookieindstillinger i cookiebanneret. 

Du kan læse mere om brugen af cookies i vores cookiebanner. 

Opbevaringsperiode

Personoplysninger indsamlet via cookies slettes i overensstemmelse med slettefristerne i cookiedeklarationen. Oplysningerne kan dog opbevares længere i anonymiseret form.

Når du kontakter os 

Når du kontakter os via vores kontaktformular på vores hjemmeside, indsamler og behandler ARCEDI dine personoplysninger. ARCEDI indsamler, behandler og opbevarer følgende typer af personoplysninger om dig:

  • Navn, e-mailadresse, telefonnummer
  • Hvad din henvendelse vedrører
  • Dato for din henvendelse
  • Andre oplysninger du giver i forbindelse med din henvendelse. Hvis du på eget initiativ vælger at oplyse os om følsomme personoplysninger, fx helbredsoplysninger, antager vi, at du har givet dit udtrykkelige samtykke til vores behandling af disse oplysninger, så vi kan besvare din henvendelse.

Formålene med behandlingen
Dine personoplysninger bliver behandlet til følgende formål:

  • Håndtering af din henvendelse 
  • Generel kommunikation

Behandlingsgrundlag
 ARCEDI behandler dine personoplysninger på nedenstående grundlag:

  • Legitime interesser: Vi kan behandle dine personoplysninger på baggrund af vores legitime interesser i at håndtere din henvendelse og kommunikere med dig (databeskyttelsesforordningens artikel 6, stk. 1, litra f).
  • Samtykke: Hvis du på eget initiativ vælger at oplyse os om følsomme personoplysninger, baserer vi behandlingen af disse oplysninger på dit udtrykkelige samtykke til vores behandling (databeskyttelsesforordningens artikel 6, stk. 1, litra a og artikel 9, stk. 2, litra a).

Opbevaringsperiode
Dine personoplysninger vil blive slettet senest efter 1,5 år. Oplysningerne kan dog opbevares længere i anonymiseret form.

Når du anvender søgefunktionen til at finde nærmeste klinik 

Når du anvender søgefunktionen på www.evitatest.com til at finde den nærmeste klinik, der tilbyder EVITATEST, på vores hjemmeside, indtaster du selv din by eller adresse, som vil blive behandlet af ARCEDI.  

Den indtastede by eller adresse bliver behandlet med henblik på at stille vores hjælpeværktøj til rådighed for dig, så du let kan finde den klinik, der er nærmest dig.

 ARCEDI behandler oplysningerne om den indtastede by eller adresse på nedenstående grundlag:

  • Legitime interesser: Vi kan behandle dine personoplysninger på baggrund af vores legitime interesser i at levere vores hjælpeværktøj til dig, så du let kan finde den klinik, der er nærmest dig (databeskyttelsesforordningens artikel 6, stk. 1, litra f).

ARCEDI gemmer ikke de personoplysninger, som du indtaster i vores søgeværktøj med henblik på at finde din nærmeste klinik.

Hvis du tilmelder dig vores nyhedsbrev

ARCEDI indsamler, behandler og opbevarer dine personoplysninger til brug for markedsføring, når du tilmelder dig nyhedsbrevet. ARCEDI kan indsamle, behandle og opbevare følgende typer af personoplysninger om dig:

  • Navn og e-mailadresse
  • Dit samtykke

Formålene med behandlingen
Dine personoplysninger kan blive behandlet til følgende formål:

  • Markedsføring

Behandlingsgrundlag
ARCEDI behandler dine personoplysninger på nedenstående grundlag:

  • Samtykke: ARCEDI vil kun bruge dine personoplysninger til direkte markedsføring, herunder udsendelse af nyhedsbreve, hvis du har givet dit forudgående samtykke til dette (databeskyttelsesforordningens artikel 6, stk. 1, litra a).

Opbevaringsperiode
Dine personoplysninger vil blive opbevaret, så længe dit samtykke til at modtage nyhedsbreve er aktivt.    

Du kan altid tilbagekalde dit samtykke ved at klikke på afmeldingslinket nederst i hver e-mail eller ved at kontakte os som beskrevet nedenfor. Tilbagekaldelse af dit samtykke påvirker dog ikke lovligheden af den behandling, der er gået forud for tilbagekaldelsen.     

Dokumentation for dit markedsføringsretlige samtykke opbevarer vi i to år fra du har tilbagekaldt dit samtykke til at modtage direkte markedsføringsmateriale. Opbevaringsperioden er fastsat på baggrund af ARCEDIs legitime interesse i at kunne dokumentere, at direkte markedsføring er sket i overensstemmelse med gældende lovgivning (databeskyttelsesforordningens artikel 6, stk. 1, litra f).

Oplysningerne kan desuden opbevares længere i anonymiseret form.

Hvis du besøger vores profiler på sociale medier

Dette afsnit indeholder politikken for ARCEDIs behandling af personoplysninger indsamlet via ARCEDIs profiler på sociale medier.

ARCEDI har en profil på følgende sociale medier:

  • Facebook (Meta Platforms Ireland Ltd.)
    • Facebooks privatlivspolitik er tilgængelig her
    • Du kan tilpasse dine privatlivsindstillinger på Facebook her
  • Instagram (Meta Platforms Ireland Ltd.)
    • Instagrams privatlivspolitik er tilgængelig her
    • Du kan tilpasse dine privatlivsindstillinger på Instagram her
  • LinkedIn (LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company)
    • LinkedIns privatlivspolitik er tilgængelig her
    • Du kan tilpasse dine privatlivsindstillinger på LinkedIn her
  • YouTube (Google Ireland Ltd.)
    • Googles privatlivspolitik er tilgængelig her
    • Du kan tilpasse dine privatlivsindstillinger på YouTube her

For Facebook, Instagram og LinkedIn er ARCEDI sammen med udbyderne af de sociale medier fælles dataansvarlige for behandlingen af personoplysninger indsamlet i forbindelse med dine interaktioner med profilerne, herunder profilernes opslag. 

ARCEDI og udbyderne af Facebook, Instagram og LinkedIn har indgået en aftale om fordeling af de databeskyttelsesretlige opgaver. Ifølge disse aftaler står ARCEDI og udbyderne af de sociale medier hver især for de opgaver, der er forbundet med den behandling, vi hver især foretager. Det er dog aftalt mellem ARCEDI og udbyderen af Facebook og Instagram, at udbyderen er ansvarlig for at muliggøre, at du kan udøve dine rettigheder som beskrevet i afsnittet ’Dine rettigheder’ nedenfor, og at det er ARCEDI, der er ansvarlig for at give dig de nedenfor beskrevne oplysninger. Det er derudover aftalt mellem ARCEDI og udbyderen af LinkedIn, at udbyderen er ansvarlig for at besvare anmodninger fra dig vedrørende de rettigheder, der er beskrevet i afsnittet ’Dine rettigheder’ nedenfor.

ARCEDI anvender derudover udbyderen af YouTube som databehandler i forbindelse med ARCEDIs brug af YouTube, og vi deler i den forbindelse også visse oplysninger om dine interaktioner, interesser mv. med udbyderen af YouTube. Denne deling sker på baggrund af vores og Googles legitime interesse i at optimere markedsføring og tjenesten, herunder vores videoer på YouTube (databeskyttelsesforordningens artikel 6, stk. 1, litra f).

Indsamling af personoplysninger

Når du besøger eller interagerer med vores profiler på sociale medier, kan ARCEDI og udbyderne af det pågældende sociale medie indsamle, behandle og opbevare følgende typer af personoplysninger om dig:

  • Oplysninger der er tilgængelige på din profil, herunder dit navn, køn, civilstatus, arbejdsplads, interesser, billede og din by
  • Om du ”synes godt om” eller har anvendt andre reaktioner på vores profil
  • Kommentarer du efterlader på vores opslag
  • At du har besøgt vores profil
  • Din IP-adresse

Formålene med behandlingen
ARCEDI behandler dine personoplysninger til følgende formål: 

  • Forbedring af vores produkter og services, herunder vores profil på det sociale medie
  • Statistik og analyse
  • For at kunne kommunikere med dig hvis du kommenterer på et opslag, laver en anmeldelse eller sender os en besked
  • Markedsføring generelt

Udbyderne af de sociale medier behandler blandt andet dine personoplysninger til følgende formål:

  • Forbedring af deres annoncesystem 
  • For at give ARCEDI statistikker, som udbyderen af det sociale medie blandt andet udarbejder på grundlag af dit besøg på vores profil
  • Annoncering og tilpasning af aktiviteterne på siden.

Behandlingsgrundlag
Behandlingen af dine personoplysninger er baseret på nedenstående grundlag:

  • Legitime interesser: ARCEDI baserer behandlingen af dine personoplysninger på vores legitime interesser i at kunne kommunikere med og markedsføre os overfor dig på vores profil på det sociale medie, samt vores legitime interesse i at forbedre vores produkter og services (databeskyttelsesforordningens artikel 6, stk. 1, litra f).     

Udbyderne af de sociale medier baserer behandlingen af dine personoplysninger på deres legitime interesser, herunder deres interesse i at forbedre deres annoncesystem og levere statistikker til ARCEDI, som udbyderen af det sociale medie fx udarbejder på baggrund af dit besøg på ARCEDIs profil eller side på det sociale medie. Derudover har udbyderne af de sociale medier en legitim interesse i at levere en innovativ, individuelt tilpasset, sikker og rentabel tjeneste (databeskyttelsesforordningens artikel 6, stk. 1, litra f).

  • Samtykke: Udbyderne af de sociale medier behandler visse af dine personoplysninger i overensstemmelse med dit samtykke, som du kan trække tilbage på et hvilket som helst tidspunkt via dine privatlivsindstillinger på det sociale medie (databeskyttelsesforordningens artikel 6, stk. 1, litra a).

Opbevaringsperiode
Vi opfordrer dig til at slette dine opslag, kommentarer og andre reaktioner på vores profil, såfremt du ikke ønsker, at disse skal være tilgængelige på vores sociale medier. Dine private beskeder til ARCEDI vil blive opbevaret i overensstemmelse med afsnit 2.  

Se venligst privatlivspolitikken for de enkelte sociale medier for information om, hvor længe de opbevarer dine personoplysninger.

Hvis du er samarbejdspartner 

Dette afsnit indeholder politikken for ARCEDIs behandling af personoplysninger om ejere af enkeltmandsvirksomheder eller kontaktpersoner hos virksomheder, der samarbejder med ARCEDI.

Indsamling af personoplysninger
 ARCEDI kan indsamle, behandle og opbevare dine personoplysninger i følgende tilfælde:

  • Når din virksomhed eller den virksomhed, du arbejder ved, indgår en aftale med ARCEDI
  • Når du har vist interesse for ARCEDI, fx ved at give os dit visitkort
  • Når du samarbejder og kommunikerer med ARCEDI

Typer af personoplysninger
 ARCEDI kan indsamle, behandle og opbevare følgende typer af personoplysninger om dig:

  • Navn, e-mailadresse, telefonnummer og tilsvarende kontaktoplysninger
  • Organisatoriske oplysninger som fx virksomhedens navn og adresse, stillingsbetegnelse, beskæftigelsesområde, primært arbejdssted og -land
  • Kontraktuelle oplysninger som fx ordrer, fakturaer, kontrakter og andre aftaler mellem din virksomhed (eller din arbejdsgiver) og ARCEDI, som måtte indeholde fx dine kontaktoplysninger
  • Finansielle oplysninger, som fx bankoplysninger (hvis der er tale om en enkeltmandsvirksomhed)

Sådanne informationer kan vi modtage direkte fra dig (primært gennem e-mails og anden korrespondance med dig) eller fra en tredjepart som fx din arbejdsgiver.

Formålene med behandlingen
Dine personoplysninger kan blive behandlet til følgende formål:

  • Generel planlægning, opfyldelse og administration af samarbejder, herunder kontrakter
  • Administration som fx behandling af betalinger, regnskabsførelse og revision
  • Markedsføringskommunikation
  • Generel kommunikation
  • Statistik og analyse
  • Overholdelse af gældende lovgivning 
  • Håndtering af konflikter

Behandlingsgrundlag
 ARCEDI behandler dine personoplysninger på et eller flere af nedenstående grundlag:

  • Legitime interesser: Vi kan behandle dine personoplysninger på baggrund af vores legitime interesser i at administrere den daglige drift i vores virksomhed, herunder foretage planlægning, udføre og administrere samarbejdet eller vores legitime interesse i fx at udføre statistikker, analyser, markedsføringsaktiviteter (hvor samtykke ikke er påkrævet) såvel som vores legitime interesse i at kommunikere med dig. Behandlingen kan også være nødvendig for vores legitime interesse i at fastlægge, forsvare eller gøre retskrav gældende (databeskyttelsesforordningens artikel 6, stk. 1, litra f).
  • Retlig forpligtelse: Behandlingen af dine personoplysninger vil i nogle tilfælde være nødvendig for overholdelsen af retlige forpligtelser, som fx vores forpligtelser i henhold til bogføringsloven (databeskyttelsesforordningens artikel 6, stk. 1, litra c). 
  • Kontraktuelle forpligtelser: I visse tilfælde er behandlingen af dine personoplysninger nødvendig for at kunne opfylde en kontrakt (databeskyttelsesforordningens artikel 6, stk. 1, litra b). Det er primært tilfældet, hvis du er en enkeltmandsvirksomhed.

Opbevaringsperiode
Dine personoplysninger vil blive opbevaret i 2 år fra samarbejdets ophør. Oplysninger der indgår i bogføringsmateriale kan dog opbevares i 5 år fra regnskabsårets udløb af hensyn til vores overholdelse af bogføringslovens regler. Oplysningerne kan dog opbevares længere i anonymiseret form.

Videregivelse til andre dataansvarlige og overladelse til databehandlere

For at opfylde ovenstående formål kan vi give tredjeparter adgang til dine personoplysninger, der på baggrund af et kontraktuelt forhold med ARCEDI leverer relevante ydelser. Det kan fx være it-leverandører, mailudbydere og leverandører af markedsføring. Sådanne serviceleverandører vil kun behandle personoplysninger i overensstemmelse med vores instruktioner i henhold til indgåede databehandleraftaler.

I forbindelse med ARCEDIs udvikling kan selskabsstrukturen ændre sig, fx ved helt eller delvist salg af virksomheden. I tilfælde af delvis overdragelse af aktiver, der indeholder personoplysninger, er behandlingsgrundlaget for den forbundne videregivelse af personoplysninger som udgangspunkt databeskyttelsesforordningens artikel 6, stk. 1, litra f, idet ARCEDI har en legitim interesse i at overdrage dele af sine aktiver samt at foretage kommercielle ændringer.

Vi anvender Google Analytics på vores hjemmeside og videregiver i den forbindelse oplysninger indsamlet via cookies som beskrevet i afsnit 1 ovenfor til Google Ireland Limited. Videregivelsen sker med henblik på at forbedre Googles ydelse til os, så vores muligheder for at foretage statistik og analyse på vores hjemmeside optimeres. Hjemlen til videregivelsen er vores legitime interesser i at forbedre vores analyseværktøj og hjemmeside (databeskyttelsesforordningens artikel 6, stk. 1, litra f). Du kan fravælge videregivelse af oplysninger indsamlet via cookies ved at fravælge statistiske cookies på hjemmesiden.

Dine personoplysninger videregives, udover hvad der er beskrevet ovenfor, som udgangspunkt ikke til en tredjepart uden din tilladelse. Det kan dog under visse omstændigheder og i henhold til lovgivningen være nødvendigt at videregive dine personoplysninger til:

  • Politiet
  • Advokater
  • Revisorer
  • Domstole
  • Offentlige myndigheder
  • Potentielle købere
  • Koncernforbundne selskaber

Hvis dine personoplysninger overføres til databehandlere eller dataansvarlige, der er etableret i lande uden for EU/EØS, der ikke har et tilstrækkeligt beskyttelsesniveau, vil en sådan overførsel baseres på EU-U.S. Data Privacy Framework og/eller EU-Kommissionens standardkontrakter. Du kan få udleveret en kopi af disse kontrakter ved at kontakte os som angivet nedenfor.

Dine rettigheder

  • Du har ret til at få indsigt i de personoplysninger, vi behandler om dig
  • Du har ret til at gøre indsigelse mod vores indsamling og videre behandling af dine personoplysninger
  • Du har ret til berigtigelse og sletning af dine personoplysninger, dog med visse lovbestemte undtagelser
  • Du har ret til at anmode os om begrænsning af behandlingen af dine personoplysninger
  • Under visse omstændigheder kan du også anmode om at modtage en kopi af dine personoplysninger samt om transmission af de personoplysninger, du har afgivet til os, til en anden dataansvarlig (dataportabilitet)
  • Du kan til enhver tid tilbagekalde eventuelle samtykker, som du måtte have afgivet. Vi vil herefter slette dine personoplysninger, medmindre vi kan fortsætte behandlingen på andet grundlag

Spørgsmål og klage

Hvis du har spørgsmål til denne privatlivspolitik eller hvis du ønsker at klage over den måde, vi behandler dine personoplysninger på, er du velkommen til at kontakte os:

ARCEDI Biotech ApS 
Tabletvej 1, 7100 Vejle
E-mail: kontakt@arcedi.com 

Hvis din klage ikke bliver løst af os, og du vil gå videre med sagen, kan du klage til Datatilsynet: 

Datatilsynet
Carl Jacobsens Vej 35
2500 Valby
Telefon: 33 19 32 00
E-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk 

Ændringer af privatlivspolitikken 

Vi forbeholder os ret til at foretage ændringer af denne privatlivspolitik fra tid til anden. Ved ændringer vil datoen nederst i privatlivspolitikken blive ændret. Den til enhver tid gældende privatlivspolitik vil være tilgængelig på vores hjemmesider.

25-09-2023